Accepted scientific name:
Piper aduncum subsp. ossanum (C.DC.) Saralegui (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Piper aduncum subsp. ossanum (C.DC.) Saralegui
Synonyms:
Piper angustifolium var. ossanum C. DC (synonym)
Piper ossanum Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper ossanum Trel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Piperaceae World Plants
Genus Piper World Plants
Species Piper aduncum World Plants
Distribution: Cuba; Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3293aaea-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401