Accepted scientific name:
Diplocyclos palmatus subsp. affinis (Endl.) P.S. Green (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diplocyclos palmatus subsp. affinis (Endl.) P.S. Green
Synonyms:
Bryonia affinis Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia affinis Endl.
Bryonia pancheri Naud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia pancheri Naud.
Bryonopsis affinis (Endl.) Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonopsis affinis (Endl.) Cogn.
Bryonopsis pancheri (Naud.) Naud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonopsis pancheri (Naud.) Naud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants
Genus Diplocyclos World Plants
Species Diplocyclos palmatus World Plants
Distribution: Norfolk Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3292bc04-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401