Accepted scientific name:
Coriaria ruscifolia subsp. microphylla (Poir.) L. E. Skog (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coriaria ruscifolia subsp. microphylla (Poir.) L. E. Skog
Synonyms:
Coriaria atropurpurea Moc. & Sessé ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriaria atropurpurea Moc. & Sessé ex DC.
Coriaria microphylla Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriaria microphylla Poir.
Coriaria phylicifolia Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriaria phylicifolia Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Coriaria thymifolia Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriaria thymifolia Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
Heterocladus caracasanus Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterocladus caracasanus Turcz.
Heterophylleia caracasanus (Turcz.) Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterophylleia caracasanus (Turcz.) Turcz.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gerberstrauch - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Coriariaceae World Plants
Genus Coriaria World Plants
Species Coriaria ruscifolia World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Chubut, Neuquen, Rio Negro), Chile (Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos, Aisen), Mexico (Durango, Chiapas, Nayarit, etc.), Colombia, Peru, Ecuador, Costa Rica, Costa Rica, Guatemala, Panama, Venezuela (Lara, Merida, Tachira, Trujillo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32919e01-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401