Accepted scientific name:
Coriaria ruscifolia subsp. ruscifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coriaria ruscifolia subsp. ruscifolia L.
Synonyms:
Coriaria papuana Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriaria papuana Warb.
Coriaria sarmentosa G.Forst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriaria sarmentosa G.Forst.
Coriaria tutu Linds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriaria tutu Linds.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Coriariaceae World Plants
Genus Coriaria World Plants
Species Coriaria ruscifolia World Plants
Distribution: New Guinea (alpine), Chatham Isl., Kermadec Isl., N-New Zealand, S-New Zealand, Stewart Isl., Fiji, Samoa, Vanuatu, Society Isl. (Tahiti), Solomons
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32919cba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401