Accepted scientific name:
Prunus padus subsp. borealis (A. Blytt) Nyman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus padus subsp. borealis (A. Blytt) Nyman
Synonyms:
Cerasus schuebeleri Orlova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus schuebeleri Orlova
Padus avium subsp. borealis (Schübel.) Cajander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus avium subsp. borealis (Schübel.) Cajander
Padus avium subsp. borealis (Schübel.) Holub (synonym)
Padus avium subsp. petraea Tausch (synonym)
Padus borealis (A. Blytt) N. I. Orlova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus borealis (A. Blytt) N. I. Orlova
Padus borealis (Schübel.) Belozor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus borealis (Schübel.) Belozor
Padus borealis (Schübel.) Orlova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus borealis (Schübel.) Orlova
Padus petraea (Tausch) M. Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus petraea (Tausch) M. Roem.
Padus racemosa var. borealis Schübel (synonym)
Padus racemosa subsp. petraea (Tausch) Dostál (synonym)
Padus schuebeleri (N.I. Orlova) S.K. Cherepanov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus schuebeleri (N.I. Orlova) S.K. Cherepanov
Prunus borealis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus borealis Salisb.
Prunus padus var. borealis (Schübel.) Blytt (synonym)
Prunus padus subsp. petraea (Tausch) Domin (synonym)
Prunus petraea Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus petraea Tausch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Prunus World Plants
Species Prunus padus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Finland, France, Germany, Switzerland, former Yugoslavia, Norway, Poland, N-European Russia, Romania, Slovakia, Sweden, Turkey (Anatolia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3285c3f3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401