Accepted scientific name:
Prunus padus var. pubescens Regel & Tiling (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus padus var. pubescens Regel & Tiling
Synonyms:
Padus avium subsp. pubescens (Regel & Tiling) Browicz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus avium subsp. pubescens (Regel & Tiling) Browicz
Padus avium var. pubescens (Regel & Tiling) C.K. Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus avium var. pubescens (Regel & Tiling) C.K. Schneid.
Padus avium var. pubescens (Regel & Tiling) Cinovskis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus avium var. pubescens (Regel & Tiling) Cinovskis
Padus avium var. pubescens (Regel & Tiling) Polozh. (synonym)
Padus avium var. pubescens (Regel & Tiling) T.C.Ku & B.M.Barthol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus avium var. pubescens (Regel & Tiling) T.C.Ku & B.M.Barthol.
Padus beijingensis Y.L. Han & Chang Y. Yang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus beijingensis Y.L. Han & Chang Y. Yang
Padus padus f. pubescens (Regel & Tiling) Kitag. (synonym)
Padus racemosa var. pubescens (Regel & Tiling) C.K. Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus racemosa var. pubescens (Regel & Tiling) C.K. Schneid.
Prunus padus f. pubescens (Regel) M.Kitagawa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus padus f. pubescens (Regel) M.Kitagawa
Prunus padus f. purdomii Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus padus f. purdomii Koehne
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Prunus World Plants
Species Prunus padus World Plants
Distribution: China (Hebei, Henan, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Shanxi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3285b509-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401