Accepted scientific name:
Prunus padus var. asiatica (Kom.) T.C.Ku & B.M.Barthol. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus padus var. asiatica (Kom.) T.C.Ku & B.M.Barthol.
Synonyms:
Padus asiatica Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus asiatica Kom.
Padus asiatica var. pendula Baranov & Skvortzov (synonym)
Padus avium var. asiatica (Kom.) T.T. Yu & T.C. Ku (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus avium var. asiatica (Kom.) T.T. Yu & T.C. Ku
Padus racemosa var. asiatica (Kom.) T.T. Yü & T.C. Ku (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus racemosa var. asiatica (Kom.) T.T. Yü & T.C. Ku
Prunus padus f. pendula (Baranov & Skvortzov) M. Kitagawa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus padus f. pendula (Baranov & Skvortzov) M. Kitagawa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Prunus World Plants
Species Prunus padus World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi, Xinjiang), Mongolia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3285ae2b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401