Accepted scientific name:
Sanguisorba minor subsp. lasiocarpa (Boiss. & Hausskn.) Nordborg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba minor subsp. lasiocarpa (Boiss. & Hausskn.) Nordborg
Synonyms:
Poterium compactum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium compactum Boiss.
Poterium eriocarpum Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium eriocarpum Spach
Poterium jaubertii Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium jaubertii Spach
Poterium lasiocarpum Boiss. & Haussk. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium lasiocarpum Boiss. & Haussk. ex Boiss.
Poterium villosum Sibth. & Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium villosum Sibth. & Sm.
Sanguisorba lasiocarpa (Boiss. & Hausskn.) Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba lasiocarpa (Boiss. & Hausskn.) Hand.-Mazz.
Sanguisorba minor subsp. lasiocarpa (Boiss. & Hausskn.) Nordborg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba minor subsp. lasiocarpa (Boiss. & Hausskn.) Nordborg
Sanguisorba villosa (Sibth. & Sm.) Dörfler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba villosa (Sibth. & Sm.) Dörfler
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Sanguisorba World Plants
Species Sanguisorba minor World Plants
Distribution: Armenia, Israel & Jordania, Lebanon, Syria, Turkey (Anatolia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3283b89a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401