Accepted scientific name:
Salix humboldtiana var. martiana (Leyb.) Andersson (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Salix martiana Leyb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix martiana Leyb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Species Salix humboldtiana World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Para, Amazonas, Acre), Argentina (Corrientes, Formosa), S-Brazil (Parana, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Central, Cordillera, Paraguari), Uruguay
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32754ae0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401