Accepted scientific name:
Loeseneriella crenata var. loandensis (Exell) N. Hallé (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Loeseneriella crenata var. loandensis (Exell) N. Hallé
Synonyms:
Hippocratea lasiandra Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippocratea lasiandra Loes.
Hippocratea loandensis Exell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippocratea loandensis Exell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Loeseneriella World Plants
Species Loeseneriella crenata World Plants
Distribution: Angola, Cameroon, Gabon, D.R. Congo (Zaire)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:326d0926-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401