Accepted scientific name:
Euonymus alatus subsp. sacrosancta (Koidz) Vorosh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euonymus alatus subsp. sacrosancta (Koidz) Vorosh.
Synonyms:
Euonymus sacrosanctus Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus sacrosanctus Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Euonymus World Plants
Species Euonymus alatus World Plants
Distribution: C-Siberia, Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:326c5a11-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401