Accepted scientific name:
Euonymus alatus var. apterus Regel (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Euonymus alatus var. ciliato-dentatus Franch. & Sav. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Corky spindletree - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Euonymus World Plants
Species Euonymus alatus World Plants
Distribution: E-Asia, USA (introduced) (Kentucky (introduced), Pennsylvania (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:326c54ba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401