Accepted scientific name:
Euonymus alatus f. striata (Thunb.) Kitag. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euonymus alatus f. striata (Thunb.) Kitag.
Synonyms:
Celastrus striatus C.P. Thunberg ex A. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celastrus striatus C.P. Thunberg ex A. Murray
Celastrus striatus Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celastrus striatus Thunb.
Euonymus striata (Thunb.) Loes. ex Gilg & Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus striata (Thunb.) Loes. ex Gilg & Loes.
Euonymus striatus Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus striatus Makino
Euonymus subtriflorus Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus subtriflorus Bl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Euonymus World Plants
Species Euonymus alatus World Plants
Distribution: Korea, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Kuril Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:326c536f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401