Accepted scientific name:
Euonymus alatus subsp. alatus (Thunb.) Siebold (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euonymus alatus subsp. alatus (Thunb.) Siebold
Synonyms:
Celastrus alatus Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Celastrus alatus Thunb.
Euonymus alatus Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus alatus Rupr.
Euonymus alatus var. ellipticus Chen H. Wang (synonym)
Euonymus alatus var. microphyllus Chen H. Wang (synonym)
Euonymus alatus var. pilosus Loes. & Rehder (synonym)
Euonymus alatus var. pubescens Maxim. (synonym)
Euonymus ellipticus (CA. H. Wang) C. Y. Cheng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus ellipticus (CA. H. Wang) C. Y. Cheng
Euonymus loeseneri Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus loeseneri Makino
Euonymus thunbergianus Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euonymus thunbergianus Bl.
Euonymus verrucosus var. tchefouensis Debeaux (synonym)
Melanocarya alata (Thunb.) Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanocarya alata (Thunb.) Turcz.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Flügel-Spindelstrauch - -
Spindletree - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Celastrales CoL
Family Celastraceae World Plants
Genus Euonymus World Plants
Species Euonymus alatus World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Gansu, Guangdong, Guizhou, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Ningxia, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Shandong, Sichuan, Zhejiang), Sakhalin, Russian Far East, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Korea, Taiwan (introduced), USA (introduced) (Connecticut (introduced), District of Columbia (introduced), Delaware (introduced), Georgia (introduced), Iowa (introduced), Illinois (introduced), Indiana (introduced), Kentucky (introduced), Massachusetts (introduced), Maryland (introduced), Michigan (introduced), Missouri (introduced), Montana (introduced), North Carolina (introduced), New Hampshire (introduced), New Jersey (introduced), New York (introduced), Ohio (introduced), Pennsylvania (introduced), Rhode Island (introduced), South Carolina (introduced), Virginia (introduced), Vermont (introduced), Wisconsin (introduced), West Virginia (introduced)), Canada (introduced) (Ontario (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:326c4b91-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401