Accepted scientific name:
Sedum acre subsp. acre L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sedum acre subsp. acre L.
Synonyms:
Sedum acre var. almadii Priszter (synonym)
Sedum acre var. atlanticum Battandier (synonym)
Sedum acre var. aureum Masters (synonym)
Sedum acre var. dohlenae (Domin) Domin (synonym)
Sedum acre subsp. drucei (Graebn.) Huber (synonym)
Sedum acre subsp. glaciale (Clarion) Duby (synonym)
Sedum acre subsp. krajinae (Domin) Huber (synonym)
Sedum acre var. krajinae (Domin) Javorka (synonym)
Sedum acre subsp. majus (Masters) R.T. Clausen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum acre subsp. majus (Masters) R.T. Clausen
Sedum acre var. majus Masters (synonym)
Sedum acre subsp. microphyllum (Stevanov) Bertova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum acre subsp. microphyllum (Stevanov) Bertova
Sedum acre var. microphyllum Stevanov (synonym)
Sedum acre var. morbifugum Chabert (synonym)
Sedum acre subsp. neglectum (Ten.) Arc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum acre subsp. neglectum (Ten.) Arc.
Sedum acre var. neglectum (Ten.) Sampaio (synonym)
Sedum acre var. normanii Fröderstr. (synonym)
Sedum acre subsp. robustum (Velen.) Huber (synonym)
Sedum acre var. robustum Velen. (synonym)
Sedum acre subsp. rohlenae (Domin) Huber (synonym)
Sedum acre var. sopianae (S.Priszter) R. Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum acre var. sopianae (S.Priszter) R. Soo
Sedum acre var. wettsteinii (Freyn) Hegi & Em. Schmidt (synonym)
Sedum acre subsp. wettsteinii (Freyn) O. Schwarz (synonym)
Sedum acre var. zlatiborense (Domin) Domin (synonym)
Sedum drucei Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum drucei Graebn.
Sedum erectum Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum erectum Freyn
Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
Sedum krajinae Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum krajinae Domin
Sedum minimum Nieuwl. (synonym)
Sedum neglectum Tenore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum neglectum Tenore
Sedum neglectum subsp. sopianae Priszter (synonym)
Sedum procumbens Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum procumbens Schrank
Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin (synonym)
Sedum robustum var. zlatiborense (Domin) Domin (synonym)
Sedum rohlenae Domin (synonym)
Sedum sexangulare var. acre (L.) F. & P. (synonym)
Sedum wettsteinii Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
Sedum zlatiborense Domin (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Goldmoss stonecrop - -
Scharfer Mauerpfeffer - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Sedum World Plants
Species Sedum acre World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, ?Corsica, Crete, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Faroer Isl., Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Portugal, Malta, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sicily, Scandinavia, Sweden, Algeria, Morocco, Libya, Tunisia, Crimea, Baltic States, C-European Russia, E-European Russia, N-European Russia, W-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Caucasus, Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), E-Aegaean Isl., Russian Far East (introduced), New South Wales (introduced), Tasmania (introduced), Tierra del Fuego (introduced), Falkland Isl. (introduced), New Zealand (introduced), Chile (introduced), Argentina (introduced), USA (Colorado, Connecticut, Florida, Iowa, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, North Carolina, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Dakota, Tennessee, Virginia, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin, West Virginia, Wyoming), Canada (British Columbia, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec, Saskatchewan), Greenland, St. Pierre et Miquelon
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3264a466-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401