Accepted scientific name:
Rosularia sempervivum subsp. pestalozzae (Boissier) U. Eggli (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosularia sempervivum subsp. pestalozzae (Boissier) U. Eggli
Synonyms:
Cotyledon pestalozzae (Boiss.) Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon pestalozzae (Boiss.) Mast.
Rosularia pestalozzae (Boiss.) G. Samuelsson & Fröderstr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia pestalozzae (Boiss.) G. Samuelsson & Fröderstr.
Rosularia sempervivum var. pestalozzae (Boiss.) Thieb. (synonym)
Umbilicus pestalozzae Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus pestalozzae Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Rosularia World Plants
Species Rosularia sempervivum World Plants
Distribution: S-Turkey (Adana), NW-Syria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32645255-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401