Accepted scientific name:
Rosularia sempervivum subsp. persica (Boissier) U. Eggli (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosularia sempervivum subsp. persica (Boissier) U. Eggli
Synonyms:
Cotyledon gendjnamensis (Stapf) Parsa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon gendjnamensis (Stapf) Parsa
Cotyledon libanotica var. glabra (Boiss.) Parsa (synonym)
Cotyledon persica (Boiss.) Bornm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon persica (Boiss.) Bornm.
Rosularia persica (Boiss.) Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia persica (Boiss.) Berger
Rosularia radiciflora (Steud.) A. Boriss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia radiciflora (Steud.) A. Boriss.
Rosularia radiciflora subsp. glabra (Boiss.) Chamberlain & Muirhead (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia radiciflora subsp. glabra (Boiss.) Chamberlain & Muirhead
Rosularia sempervivum var. glabrum (Raym.-Hamet) M. Assadi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia sempervivum var. glabrum (Raym.-Hamet) M. Assadi
Sedum persicum (Boiss.) R.-Hamet (synonym)
Sedum sempervivum var. glabrum (Boiss.) R.-Hamet (synonym)
Umbilicus gendjnamensis Stapf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus gendjnamensis Stapf
Umbilicus libanoticus var. glaber Boiss. (synonym)
Umbilicus persicus Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus persicus Boiss.
Umbilicus radiciflorus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus radiciflorus Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Rosularia World Plants
Species Rosularia sempervivum World Plants
Distribution: Iran (EC-Iran, NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan, S-Iran, W-Iran: Mts.), SW-Syria, Israel, Armenia, Aserbaidshan, Turkey (E-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia), Iraq (NE-Iraq), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3264497c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401