Accepted scientific name:
Rosularia sempervivum subsp. libanotica (Labillardière) U. Eggli (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosularia sempervivum subsp. libanotica (Labillardière) U. Eggli
Synonyms:
Cotyledon libanotica Labill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon libanotica Labill.
Rosularia kesrouanensis Mout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia kesrouanensis Mout.
Rosularia libanotica (Labill.) Muirhead (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia libanotica (Labill.) Muirhead
Rosularia libanotica var. pubescens Fröderstr. ex Samuelsson (synonym)
Rosularia pestalozzae (Boiss.) Sam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia pestalozzae (Boiss.) Sam.
Rosularia sempervivum var. libanotica (Labill.) Thieb. (synonym)
Umbilicus libanoticus (Labill.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus libanoticus (Labill.) DC.
Umbilicus libanoticus var. pauciflorus Boiss. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Rosularia World Plants
Species Rosularia sempervivum World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Iraq (NW-Iraq), Israel (N-Israel), Jordania (W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon), Syria (coastal W-Syria, W-Syrian Mountains)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32644411-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401