Accepted scientific name:
Rosularia sempervivum subsp. kurdica U. Eggli (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosularia sempervivum subsp. kurdica U. Eggli
Synonyms:
Cotyledon libanotica var. kurdica Bornm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon libanotica var. kurdica Bornm.
Cotyledon libanotica var. steudelii (Boiss.) Parsa (synonym)
Rosularia radiciflora subsp. kurdica (Bornm.) Chamberlain & Muirhead (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia radiciflora subsp. kurdica (Bornm.) Chamberlain & Muirhead
Umbilicus libanoticus var. steudelii Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus libanoticus var. steudelii Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Rosularia World Plants
Species Rosularia sempervivum World Plants
Distribution: NE-Iraq, NW-Iran, NE-Anatolia, Armenia, Aserbaidshan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32643ced-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401