Accepted scientific name:
Rosularia sempervivum subsp. glaucophylla U. Eggli (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosularia sempervivum subsp. glaucophylla U. Eggli
Synonyms:
Cotyledon pestalozzae var. glaberrima Bornm. (synonym)
Rosularia pestalozzae var. glaberrima (Bornm.) Chamberlain & Muirhead (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Rosularia World Plants
Species Rosularia sempervivum World Plants
Distribution: S-Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3264392b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401