Accepted scientific name:
Rosularia sempervivum subsp. sempervivum (Bieb.) Berger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosularia sempervivum subsp. sempervivum (Bieb.) Berger
Synonyms:
Cotyledon sempervivum M. Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon sempervivum M. Bieb.
Sedum racemosum Pall. ex Ledeb. (synonym)
Sedum sempervivum (M. Bieb.) Hamet (synonym)
Umbilicus sempervivum (M. Bieb.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus sempervivum (M. Bieb.) DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Rosularia World Plants
Species Rosularia sempervivum World Plants
Distribution: Armenia, Aserbaidshan, Turkey (E-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia), Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran: Mts., S-Iran, W-Iran: Mts.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32643655-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401