Accepted scientific name:
Rosularia alpestris subsp. marnieri (R.-Hamet ex H. Ohba) U. Eggli (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosularia alpestris subsp. marnieri (R.-Hamet ex H. Ohba) U. Eggli
Synonyms:
Rosularia marnieri (R.-Hamet ex H. Ohba) H. Ohba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia marnieri (R.-Hamet ex H. Ohba) H. Ohba
Sedum marnieri R.-Hamet ex H. Ohba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum marnieri R.-Hamet ex H. Ohba
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Rosularia World Plants
Species Rosularia alpestris World Plants
Distribution: Nepal; Nepal
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32643134-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401