Accepted scientific name:
Rosularia alpestris var. vvedenskyi (U.P.Pratov) Lazkov (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosularia alpestris var. vvedenskyi (U.P.Pratov) Lazkov
Synonyms:
Rosularia vvedenskyi Pratov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia vvedenskyi Pratov
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Rosularia World Plants
Species Rosularia alpestris World Plants
Distribution: C-Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32642fe1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401