Accepted scientific name:
Rosularia alpestris subsp. alpestris (Kar. & Kir.) A. Boriss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosularia alpestris subsp. alpestris (Kar. & Kir.) A. Boriss.
Synonyms:
Cotyledon alpestris (Kar. & Kir.) O. & B. Fedtsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon alpestris (Kar. & Kir.) O. & B. Fedtsch.
Rhodiola durisii (R.-Hamet) Fu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodiola durisii (R.-Hamet) Fu
Rhodiola nuristanica (Kit.) Jacobsen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodiola nuristanica (Kit.) Jacobsen
Rhodiola nuristanica (Kitamura) Jacobsen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodiola nuristanica (Kitamura) Jacobsen
Rosularia kokanica (Regel & Schmalh.) A. Boriss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia kokanica (Regel & Schmalh.) A. Boriss.
Rosularia schischkinii A. Boriss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia schischkinii A. Boriss.
Rosularia tadzhikistana A. Boriss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia tadzhikistana A. Boriss.
Rosularia umbilicoides (Regel) Boriss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosularia umbilicoides (Regel) Boriss.
Sedum acuminatum (DC.) R.-Hamet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum acuminatum (DC.) R.-Hamet
Sedum durisii R.-Hamet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum durisii R.-Hamet
Sedum kokanicum Regel & Schmalh. ex Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum kokanicum Regel & Schmalh. ex Regel
Sedum moorcroftianum Wall. ex Edgew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum moorcroftianum Wall. ex Edgew.
Sedum nuristanicum Kitamura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum nuristanicum Kitamura
Sedum olgae Regel & Schmalh. ex Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum olgae Regel & Schmalh. ex Regel
Sedum scaphiophyllum Werderm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum scaphiophyllum Werderm.
Sedum schlagintweitii Fröderstr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum schlagintweitii Fröderstr.
Sedum umbilicoides Regel (synonym)
Sempervivella acuminata (DC.) A. Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivella acuminata (DC.) A. Berger
Sempervivella mucronata (Edgew.) A. Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivella mucronata (Edgew.) A. Berger
Sempervivella mucronata var. glabra Kitam. (synonym)
Sempervivum fimbriatum Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum fimbriatum Klotzsch
Sempervivum himalayense Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum himalayense Klotzsch
Sempervivum mucronatum Edgew. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum mucronatum Edgew.
Umbilicus alpestris Kar. & Kir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus alpestris Kar. & Kir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Rosularia World Plants
Species Rosularia alpestris World Plants
Distribution: C-Asia, NW-China (Xinjiang), Tibet, Afghanistan, Pakistani Kashmir (Astor, Deosai, Baltistan), Jammu & Kashmir (Ladakh, Kashmir), NW-India, Pakistan (Kurram, Swat, Kohistan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32642d2c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401