Accepted scientific name:
Sempervivum wulfenii subsp. juvanii (Strgar) C. Favarger & J. Parnell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum wulfenii subsp. juvanii (Strgar) C. Favarger & J. Parnell
Synonyms:
Sempervivum juvanii Strgar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum juvanii Strgar
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Sempervivum World Plants
Species Sempervivum wulfenii World Plants
Distribution: Slovenia; Slovenia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3263cfdf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401