Accepted scientific name:
Banksia pteridifolia subsp. pteridifolia (R. Br.) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Banksia pteridifolia subsp. pteridifolia (R. Br.) A.R.Mast & K.R.Thiele
Synonyms:
Dryandra pteridifolia R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryandra pteridifolia R. Br.
Josephia pteridifolia (R. Br.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Josephia pteridifolia (R. Br.) Kuntze
Josephia pteridifolia (R. Br.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Josephia pteridifolia (R. Br.) Poir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Proteales CoL
Family Proteaceae World Plants
Genus Banksia World Plants
Species Banksia pteridifolia World Plants
Distribution: SW-Western Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:325d0cbc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401