Accepted scientific name:
Dendromecon rigida subsp. rigida Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon rigida subsp. rigida Benth.
Synonyms:
Dendromecon agnina Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon agnina Greene
Dendromecon arborea Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon arborea Greene
Dendromecon bolanderi Fedde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon bolanderi Fedde
Dendromecon brandegei Fedde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon brandegei Fedde
Dendromecon caesia Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon caesia Greene
Dendromecon caudata Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon caudata Greene
Dendromecon densifolia Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon densifolia Greene
Dendromecon elliptica Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon elliptica Greene
Dendromecon fastigiata Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon fastigiata Greene
Dendromecon flexile Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon flexile Greene
Dendromecon herbacea Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon herbacea Greene
Dendromecon leiophylla Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon leiophylla Greene
Dendromecon myrtifolia Fedde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon myrtifolia Fedde
Dendromecon pallida Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon pallida Greene
Dendromecon piercei M. E. Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon piercei M. E. Jones
Dendromecon pumila Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon pumila Greene
Dendromecon quercetorum Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon quercetorum Greene
Dendromecon saligna Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendromecon saligna Greene
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tree poppy - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Dendromecon World Plants
Species Dendromecon rigida World Plants
Distribution: USA (California), Baja California Norte
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32590144-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401