Accepted scientific name:
Papaver nudicaule subsp. americanum Rändel ex D.F. Murray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Papaver nudicaule subsp. americanum Rändel ex D.F. Murray
Synonyms:
Papaver coloradense Fedde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver coloradense Fedde
Papaver columbianum Fedde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver columbianum Fedde
Papaver nudicaule subsp. americanum U. Rändel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver nudicaule subsp. americanum U. Rändel
Papaver nudicaule var. coloradense Fedde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver nudicaule var. coloradense Fedde
Papaver nudicaule var. columbianum Fedde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver nudicaule var. columbianum Fedde
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Icelandic poppy - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Papaver World Plants
Species Papaver nudicaule World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, USA (Colorado, Maryland, Utah), Canada (Yukon)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32585805-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401