Accepted scientific name:
Papaver nudicaule var. microcarpum (DC.) comb. ined. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Papaver czekanowskii Tolmatch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver czekanowskii Tolmatch.
Papaver microcarpum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver microcarpum DC.
Papaver microcarpum var. bipinnatifidum (A.I. Tolmachev) A.I. Tolmachev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver microcarpum var. bipinnatifidum (A.I. Tolmachev) A.I. Tolmachev
Papaver microcarpum subsp. czekanowskii (A.I. Tolmachev) A.I. Tolmachev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver microcarpum subsp. czekanowskii (A.I. Tolmachev) A.I. Tolmachev
Papaver microcarpum subsp. ochotense (A.I. Tolmachev) A.I. Tolmachev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver microcarpum subsp. ochotense (A.I. Tolmachev) A.I. Tolmachev
Papaver microcarpum var. xanthopetalum U. Randel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver microcarpum var. xanthopetalum U. Randel
Papaver ochotense Tolmatch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver ochotense Tolmatch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Papaver World Plants
Species Papaver nudicaule World Plants
Distribution: C-Siberia, Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:325850f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401