Accepted scientific name:
Papaver nudicaule var. aquilegioides Fedde (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Papaver nudicaule var. aquilegioides Fedde
Synonyms:
Papaver amurense (N. Busch) Tolm. (synonym)
Papaver anomalum Fedde (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver anomalum Fedde
Papaver anomalum var. hirsutum Tolmachev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver anomalum var. hirsutum Tolmachev
Papaver nudicaule subsp. amurense N. Busch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver nudicaule subsp. amurense N. Busch
Papaver nudicaule f. amurense (N. Busch) H. Chuang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver nudicaule f. amurense (N. Busch) H. Chuang
Papaver nudicaule subsp. anomalum (Fedde) V.N. Voroschilov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver nudicaule subsp. anomalum (Fedde) V.N. Voroschilov
Papaver nudicaule var. glabricarpum P.Y. Fu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver nudicaule var. glabricarpum P.Y. Fu
Papaver nudicaule var. psilocarpum Fedde (synonym)
Papaver sokolovskajae Prob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Papaver sokolovskajae Prob.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Papaver World Plants
Species Papaver nudicaule World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Hebei, Heilongjiang, W-Hubei, Nei Mongol, Ningxia, Shaanxi, Shanxi, E-Sichuan), C-Siberia, Russian Far East, China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3258495b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401