Accepted scientific name:
Lomelosia pulsatilloides subsp. macropoda (Willk.) W. Greuter & Burdet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lomelosia pulsatilloides subsp. macropoda (Willk.) W. Greuter & Burdet
Synonyms:
Scabiosa crenata subsp. macropoda (Costa) O. Bolos & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scabiosa crenata subsp. macropoda (Costa) O. Bolos & Vigo
Scabiosa macropoda Costa ex Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scabiosa macropoda Costa ex Willk.
Scabiosa pulsatilloides subsp. macropoda (Costa ex Willk.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scabiosa pulsatilloides subsp. macropoda (Costa ex Willk.) Nyman
Trochocephalus macropodus (Willk.) J. Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trochocephalus macropodus (Willk.) J. Holub
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Dipsacaceae World Plants
Genus Lomelosia World Plants
Species Lomelosia pulsatilloides World Plants
Distribution: NE-Spain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3255269e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401