Accepted scientific name:
Lomelosia pulsatilloides subsp. pulsatilloides (Boiss.) W. Greuter & Burdet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lomelosia pulsatilloides subsp. pulsatilloides (Boiss.) W. Greuter & Burdet
Synonyms:
Scabiosa isetensis Colm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scabiosa isetensis Colm
Scabiosa pulsatilloides Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scabiosa pulsatilloides Boiss.
Trochocephalus pulsatilloides (Boiss.) J. Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trochocephalus pulsatilloides (Boiss.) J. Holub
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Dipsacaceae World Plants
Genus Lomelosia World Plants
Species Lomelosia pulsatilloides World Plants
Distribution: S-Spain (Sierra Nevada/Spain)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: crenata agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3255254d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401