Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus membranaceus var. stracheyanus (Maxim.) Yonek. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus membranaceus var. stracheyanus (Maxim.) Yonek.
Synonyms:
Ranunculus affinis var. stracheyanus Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus affinis var. stracheyanus Maxim.
Ranunculus popovii var. stracheyanus (Maxim.) W.T. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus popovii var. stracheyanus (Maxim.) W.T. Wang
Ranunculus pulchellus var. stracheyanus (Maxim.) Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus pulchellus var. stracheyanus (Maxim.) Hand.-Mazz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Species Ranunculus membranaceus World Plants
Distribution: China (S-Gansu, Qinghai, SW-Sichuan, Xinjiang, NW-Yunnan), Tibet, Bhutan, N-India, Nepal, Sikkim
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32544a5b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401