Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus membranaceus var. pubescens (W.T. Wang) W.T. Wang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus membranaceus var. pubescens (W.T. Wang) W.T. Wang
Synonyms:
Ranunculus alaschanicus Y.Z. Zhao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus alaschanicus Y.Z. Zhao
Ranunculus nephelogenes var. pubescens W.T. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus nephelogenes var. pubescens W.T. Wang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Species Ranunculus membranaceus World Plants
Distribution: China (S-Gansu, SW-Nei Mongol, SW-Ningxia, Qinghai, S-Sichuan, S-Xinjiang), S-Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3254418a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401