Accepted scientific name:
Weigela decora var. amagiensis (Nakai) H. Hara (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Weigela decora var. amagiensis (Nakai) H. Hara
Synonyms:
Weigela amagiensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Weigela amagiensis Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Diervillaceae World Plants
Genus Weigela World Plants
Species Weigela decora World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Honshu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:325293d3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401