Accepted scientific name:
Lindelofia anchusoides subsp. aspera (Rech. f.) F. Sadat (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lindelofia anchusoides subsp. aspera (Rech. f.) F. Sadat
Synonyms:
Lindelofia aspera K. H. Rechinger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lindelofia aspera K. H. Rechinger
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Lindelofia World Plants
Species Lindelofia anchusoides World Plants
Distribution: Afghanistan; Afghanistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:324e1178-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401