Accepted scientific name:
Lindelofia anchusoides subsp. anchusoides Lehm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lindelofia anchusoides subsp. anchusoides Lehm.
Synonyms:
Adelocaryum anchusoides Brand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adelocaryum anchusoides Brand
Cynoglossum anchusoides Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum anchusoides Lindl.
Cynoglossum emodi Schouw (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum emodi Schouw
Cynoglossum emodum Schouw (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum emodum Schouw
Cynoglossum macranthum Regel & Smirnow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum macranthum Regel & Smirnow
Cynoglossum macropterum Borszcz. ex Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum macropterum Borszcz. ex Trautv.
Cynoglossum macrostylum A. Bunge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum macrostylum A. Bunge
Cynoglossum macrostylum Bunge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum macrostylum Bunge
Lindelofia anchusoides subsp. macrostyla (Bunge) R. Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lindelofia anchusoides subsp. macrostyla (Bunge) R. Kam.
Lindelofia cynoglossoides A. Brand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lindelofia cynoglossoides A. Brand
Lindelofia macrostyla (Bunge) Popov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lindelofia macrostyla (Bunge) Popov
Paracaryum heliocarpum Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paracaryum heliocarpum Kern.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Lindelofia World Plants
Species Lindelofia anchusoides World Plants
Distribution: Afghanistan, C-Asia (Pamir-Alai, Tianshan), Pakistan (Kurram, Hazara, Chitral, Sind, Swat), Pakistani Kashmir (Gilgit, Baltistan), Jammu & Kashmir (Dras, Zanskar, Kashmir),
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:324e0f0b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401