Accepted scientific name:
Cynoglossum furcatum var. villosulum (Nakai) Riedl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum furcatum var. villosulum (Nakai) Riedl
Synonyms:
Cynoglossum villosulum Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum villosulum Nakai
Cynoglossum zeylanicum var. villosulum (Nakai) Ohwi (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Cynoglossum World Plants
Species Cynoglossum furcatum World Plants
Distribution: China, Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:324df00d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401