Accepted scientific name:
Echium tuberculatum f. nanum (R. Fernandes) A.R. Pinto da Silva (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Echium tuberculatum f. nanum (R. Fernandes) A.R. Pinto da Silva
Synonyms:
Echium hoffmanseggii f. nanum Fernand. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Echium World Plants
Species Echium tuberculatum World Plants
Distribution: Portugal; Portugal
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:324be033-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401