Accepted scientific name:
Adonis aestivalis subsp. provincialis (DC.) C. Steinb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adonis aestivalis subsp. provincialis (DC.) C. Steinb.
Synonyms:
Adonis aestivalis var. provincialis (DC.) W.T. Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis aestivalis var. provincialis (DC.) W.T. Wang
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Adonis World Plants
Species Adonis aestivalis World Plants
Distribution: France, Iran, Afghanistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:323f2031-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401