Accepted scientific name:
Adonis aestivalis subsp. squarrosa (Steven) Nyman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adonis aestivalis subsp. squarrosa (Steven) Nyman
Synonyms:
Adonis squarrosa Steven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis squarrosa Steven
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Adonis World Plants
Species Adonis aestivalis World Plants
Distribution: Spain, Baleares, France, Sardinia, Malta, Italy, Bulgaria, Greece, Crimea, Anatolia, Lebanon / Syria, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Iran, Pakistan (Baluchistan), Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:323f1aee-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401