Accepted scientific name:
Adonis aestivalis subsp. parviflora (DC.) N. Busch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adonis aestivalis subsp. parviflora (DC.) N. Busch
Synonyms:
Adonis aestivalis var. parviflora M. Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis aestivalis var. parviflora M. Bieb.
Adonis parviflora (M. Bieb.) Fisch. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis parviflora (M. Bieb.) Fisch. ex DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Adonis World Plants
Species Adonis aestivalis World Plants
Distribution: China (N-Xinjiang), SW-Tibet, Anatolia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, C-Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:323f13f5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401