Accepted scientific name:
Adonis aestivalis subsp. aestivalis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adonis aestivalis subsp. aestivalis L.
Synonyms:
Adonis ambigua Gaud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis ambigua Gaud.
Adonis autumnalis M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis autumnalis M.Bieb.
Adonis bienertii A.Ya. Butkov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis bienertii A.Ya. Butkov
Adonis bienertii Butkov ex Riedl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis bienertii Butkov ex Riedl
Adonis bienertii Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis bienertii Nevski
Adonis citrina Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis citrina Hoffm.
Adonis dentata Duby ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis dentata Duby ex Nyman
Adonis flammea Schleich. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis flammea Schleich. ex Steud.
Adonis flava Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis flava Vill.
Adonis inglisii Royle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis inglisii Royle
Adonis maculata Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis maculata Roth
Adonis miniata Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis miniata Jacq.
Adonis polymorpha Zumag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis polymorpha Zumag.
Cosmarium aestivale (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cosmarium aestivale (L.) Dulac
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sommer-Adonisröschen - -
Summer pheasant's eye - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Adonis World Plants
Species Adonis aestivalis World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, former Czechoslovakia, Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Ukraine, Crimea, E-European Russia, Spain, France, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Bulgaria, Greece, Algeria, Morocco, Caucasus, Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Asia, Afghanistan, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia: Mesopotamian Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains), Iran (EC-Iran, NE-Iran: Mts., N-Iran: Mts., NW-Iran: Iranian Aserbaijan, S-Iran, W-Iran: Mts.), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq, W-Iraq: Desert), Israel (coastal W-Israel, E-Israel: Rift Valley, N-Israel, SC-Israel: Judean Desert), Jordania (W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, NW-Syria, S-Syria: Jebel Druze, W-Syrian Mountains), Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), India (Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh), Pakistan (Quetta, Baluchistan, Waziristan, Kurram, Peshawar, Swat, Chitral, Hazara, Pakistani Punjab), Pakistani Kashmir (Azad Kashmir), Nepal, China (Xinjiang), Tibet, USA (introduced) (California (introduced), Idaho (introduced), Missouri (introduced), Montana (introduced), New York (introduced), Oregon (introduced), Utah (introduced), Washington State (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: annua agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:323f1193-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401