Accepted scientific name:
Bartsia orthocarpiflora subsp. orthocarpiflora Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bartsia orthocarpiflora subsp. orthocarpiflora Benth.
Synonyms:
Bartsia breviflora Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bartsia breviflora Benth.
Bartsia heterophylla Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bartsia heterophylla Wedd.
Bartsia laxissima Danguy. & Cherm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bartsia laxissima Danguy. & Cherm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Bartsia World Plants
Species Bartsia orthocarpiflora World Plants
Distribution: Ecuador, S-Colombia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:323ee1d1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401