Accepted scientific name:
Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. lusitanica (Hoffmanns. & Link) Coutinho (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. lusitanica (Hoffmanns. & Link) Coutinho
Synonyms:
Pedicularis lusitanica Hoffmanns. & Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis lusitanica Hoffmanns. & Link
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Pedicularis World Plants
Species Pedicularis sylvatica World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, SW-Spain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:323b7394-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401