Accepted scientific name:
Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. sylvatica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. sylvatica L.
Synonyms:
Pedicularis procumbens Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pedicularis procumbens Gilib.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wald-Läusekraut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Pedicularis World Plants
Species Pedicularis sylvatica World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, France, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Italy, Norway, Poland, Romania, C-European Russia, Lithuania, W-European Russia / Belarus, Ukraine, Sweden, Canada (introduced) (Newfoundland (introduced), Nova Scotia (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:323b724e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401