Accepted scientific name:
Cistanche phelipaea subsp. lutea (Desf.) Fernández Casas & Lainz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cistanche phelipaea subsp. lutea (Desf.) Fernández Casas & Lainz
Synonyms:
Cistanche lutea (Desf.) Hoffmanns. & Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cistanche lutea (Desf.) Hoffmanns. & Link
Cistanche phelipaea f. lutea (Desf.) G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cistanche phelipaea f. lutea (Desf.) G. Beck
Cistanche phelipaea var. transiens Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cistanche phelipaea var. transiens Maire
Lathraea quinquefida Forsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathraea quinquefida Forsk.
Phelipaea lutea Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phelipaea lutea Desf.
Phelipaea tinctoria Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phelipaea tinctoria Reut.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Cistanche World Plants
Species Cistanche phelipaea World Plants
Distribution: Spain, Morocco, Egypt
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:323998e5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401