Accepted scientific name:
Mazus pumilus var. delavayi (Bonati) C.Y. Wu (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mazus pumilus var. delavayi (Bonati) C.Y. Wu
Synonyms:
Mazus delavayi Bonati (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mazus delavayi Bonati
Mazus japonicus var. delavayi (Bonati) Tsoong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mazus japonicus var. delavayi (Bonati) Tsoong
Mazus pumilus var. delavayi (Bonati) T.L. Chin ex D.Y. Hong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mazus pumilus var. delavayi (Bonati) T.L. Chin ex D.Y. Hong
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Mazaceae World Plants
Genus Mazus World Plants
Species Mazus pumilus World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangxi, W-Sichuan, Yunnan), Bhutan, NW-India, Nepal, Sikkim, Jammu & Kashmir, Darjeeling
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3237d609-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401