Accepted scientific name:
Plantago maritima subsp. subpolaris (Andrejev) N.N. Tsvelev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plantago maritima subsp. subpolaris (Andrejev) N.N. Tsvelev
Synonyms:
Plantago subpolaris Andreev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantago subpolaris Andreev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Plantago World Plants
Species Plantago maritima World Plants
Distribution: N-European Russia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32348134-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401