Accepted scientific name:
Plantago maritima subsp. serpentina (All.) Arcangeli (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plantago maritima subsp. serpentina (All.) Arcangeli
Synonyms:
Plantago pubescens Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantago pubescens Lapeyr.
Plantago recurvata Willd. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantago recurvata Willd. ex Spreng.
Plantago serpentina All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantago serpentina All.
Plantago serpentina Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantago serpentina Lam.
Plantago serpentina Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plantago serpentina Vill.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Schlangen-Wegerich - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Plantago World Plants
Species Plantago maritima World Plants
Distribution: SE-Mts., Spain, France, Italy
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:32347ff0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401